• May 1, 2020 2:32 PM

Are pool maintenance professionals permitted to operate under the Order?

Are pool maintenance professionals permitted to operate under the Order?

Are pool maintenance professionals permitted to operate under the Order? 150 150 Sonoma County Emergency and Preparedness Information

Yes.  Pool maintenance professionals are Essential Businesses.  See section 16.f.xiv of the Order.

 

These businesses are subject to the Social Distancing Protocol and applicable State and local requirements and guidance, including: https://covid19.ca.gov/pdf/guidance-limited-services.pdf